Category: Team Rosters

The past and present team rosters.

2003 Team Roster

Varsity Men Henry Hering (Coach) Mike Modolo (Coach) Dallas Smith (MVP) (Cox) Gerald Sheehan Ryan Demler Jacek Mysior Mark Wismer Derek O’Farrell James Weber Win Sheldon John Muratori LIghtweight Men Alex Kuilman (Coach) Dan Saks (Cox) Josh Robert Jared Steingard Darren Reynolds Nick Phelps Novice Men Brice Kolko (Coach) Corina Nagy (Coach) Brin Ruggles (Cox) Read More …

2002 Team Roster

Varsity Men Henry Hering (Coach) Mike Modolo (Coach) Dallas Smith (Cox) Gerald Sheehan (MVP) Mark Wismer Krys Wodzicki Ryan Demler David Morrison Jacek Mysior Joel Thibert Jared Steingard   Junior Varsity Men Marc-Antoine Desjardins (Coach) James Rankin (Cox) Win Sheldon Bradley Melman Simon Dandavino Brian Eberdt Men’s Double Marc-Antoine Desjardins (Coach) Michael Gregory Tom Morrison Read More …

2001 Team Roster

Varsity Men Mike Modolo (Coach) Dallas Smith (Cox) Gerald Sheehan Alain Goubau Philip Hedrei Jared Steingard Andrew Wade Damien Jinks Andreas Kuntz Jim Weber   Junior Varsity Men Robert Toews (Coach) Collyn Ahart (Cox) Jonathan Albright Justin Wong Laszlo Egri Joel Thibert Donald Ginsberg James Rankin Mike Cooper Brian Eberdt   Novice Men Henry Hering Read More …

2000 Team Roster

Varsity Men Ben Escott (Coach) Robert Toews (Coach) Camellia Ibrahim (Cox) Gerald Sheehan James Rankin Andreas Kuntz Darian Silk Joel Thibert Brice Kolko Damien Jinks Philip Hedrei   Lightweight Men Geneviève Tétrault (Coach) Marc Tewfik (Coach) Megan Angus (Cox) James Paterson Tatsuyuki Setta Donald Ginsberg Michael Bratty Alain Goubau Charlie Carter Jonathan Albright Nick Seaton Read More …

1999 Team Roster

Varsity Men Rod Macdonald (Coach) Simon Wilson (Cox) Marc Tewfik James Reid Andrew Comrie-Picard Philip Hedrei Gerald Sheehan Alan Lazarovici Damien Jinks Alain Goubau   Men Single Joel Warkentin   Novice Men Rick McNeil (Coach) Josselyn Rimel (Coach) John Park (Cox) Samir Shukla (Cox) Jonathan Albright Dan Allen Zeid Bdeir Nicolas Derbin Ryan Frank Donald Read More …

1998 Team Roster

Varsity Men Henry Hering (Coach) Jeremy Howick (Coach) Josselyn Rimel (Cox) Erin Shaw (Cox) Doug Vandor Ben Storey Scott Pritchard Joel Warkentin Paul Campbell Paul Sturgess Todd Carson Brad Safnuk   Men Four Henry Hering (Coach) Jeremy Howick (Coach) Ben Escott Robert McDowall Matt Jackson Mat Brown Lightweight Men Meiwen Gouadec (Coach) Rick McNeil (Coach) Read More …

1997 Team Roster

Varsity Men Henry Hering (Coach) Josselyn Rimel (Cox) Scott Pritchard Ben Storey (MVP) John Muir Kevin Penny Andrew Tees Paul Campbell Doug Vandor Paul Sturgess Men Four Henry Hering (Coach) Frank   (Cox) Rod Macdonald Edward Taylor Ajay Patel Ben Escott Lightweight Men Tom O’Connor (Coach) Shara Wright (Cox) Brad Safnuk Keith O’Brien Marc Tewfik Read More …

1996 Team Roster

Varsity Men Henry Hering (Coach) Josselyn Rimel (Cox) Scott Pritchard (MVP) Edward Taylor Dimitri Chalvatsiotis Ajay Patel Paul Campbell Fraser Parker Jeff Lloyd Paul Sturgess   Lightweight Men Darren Mosey (Coach) Shara Wright (Cox) Oliver Amiel Brad Safnuk Keith O’Brien Robert MacDowall Meiwen Gouadec Cedric Yansouni Marc Tewfik Bryce Hipp   Novice Men Jeremy   Read More …

1995 Team Roster

Varsity Men Ian Spears (Coach) Amanda   (Cox) Dave Frankland (Cox) Tania Harper (Cox) Stephanie Lloyd (Cox) Erin Shaw (Cox) Nanci Ship (Cox) Scott Pritchard Ben Storey Andrew Tees (MVP) Aaron Pape Dimitri Chalvatsiotis Dave Kabal Scott Wilson Paul Sturgess   Lightweight Men Todd Carson Robert McDowall Meiwen Gouadec Jason Switzer Cameron Petkau Emrys Tyler Read More …

1994 Team Roster

Varsity Men Ian Spears (Coach) Sarah Pape (Cox) Tom Laurie Aaron Pape Jonathan Ponesse Dave Kabal Pete Beerman Bruce Smith Ben Storey Geoff Klein   Men Four Andrew Tees (Coach) Tania Harper (Cox) Liam Kiley Dave Brown Stuart Metcalf Dimitri Chalvatsiotis   Lightweight Men Andrew Tees (Coach) Samantha McGavin (Cox) Shariq Lodhi Stuart Bristow Tom Read More …